List of African cichlid from Lake Malawi
Haplochromines
Alticorpus macrocleithrum
Alticorpus mentale
Alticorpus peterdaviesi
Alticorpus pectinatum
Alticorpus profundicola
Aristochromis christyi Malawi Hawk
Buccochromis heterotoenia
Buccochromis lepturus Lepturus Green, Yellow Hunter
Buccochromis nototaenia Mbowe
Buccochromis rhoadesii Yellow Lepturus
Buccochromis cf. Spectabilis
Buccochromis sp. "Tanzania"
Caprichromis liemi
Caprichromis orthognathus
Champsochromis caeruleus Trout Cichlid
Champsochromis spilorhynchus Haplochromis Mbwannae
Chilotilapia euchilus
Chilotilapia rhoadesii
Copadichromis azureus Haplochromis chrysonotus
Copadichromis borleyi (Kadango) Red Fin
Copadichromis borleyi (Mara Point)
Copadichromis borleyi (Mbenji)
Copadichromis borleyi (Namalenje)
Copadichromis chrysonotus
Copadichromis conophoros
Copadichromis eucinostomus
Copadichromis cyaneus (Zimbabwe)
Copadichromis cyclicos (Msuli)
Copadichromis eucinostomus
Copadichromis sp. "Flavimanus Lundu"
Copadichromis Chingata
Copadichromis geertsi Virginalis Blotch
Copadichromis ilesi (Kirondo)
Copadichromis jacksoni
Copadichromis sp. "Kawanga" (Makonde) Kawanga Borleyi
Copadichromis sp. "Kawanga No Spot" (Undu)
Copadichromis sp. "Likoma Blue" (Ndumbi)
Copadichromis likomae (Ntekete)
Copadichromis sp. "likomae masinje"
Copadichromis sp. "maison"
Copadichromis sp. "makanjila"
Copadichromis sp. "Mbenji Blue"
Copadichromis mbenjii Quads
Copadichromis melas
Copadichromis sp. midnight mloto
Copadichromis mloto (Otter Pt.)
Copadichromis sp. "Mloto Fluorescent" Mloto Fluorescent
Copadichromis sp. "Mloto Goldcrest"
Copadichromis sp. "mloto liuli"
Copadichromis sp. "mloto reef"
Copadichromis sp. "Mloto Undu" Mloto Ivory Head
Copadichromis cf. nkatae
Copadichromis parvus
Copadichromis pleurostigma
Copadichromis pleurostigmoides
Copadichromis quadrimaculatus (Tsano)
Copadichromis sp. tumbi two spot
Copadichromis sp. "taiwan yellow"
Copadichromis thinos (Chidunga)
Copadichromis eucinostomus
Copadichromis trewavasae Mloto Likoma
Copadichromis trimaculatus (Gome) Haplochromis Borleyi Large
Copadichromis verduyni (Narangu) Haplochromis Borleyi Eastern
Copadichromis virginalis Fire-Crest Mloto
Copadichromis sp. "Virginalis Chitande"
Copadichromis sp. "Virginalis Gold"
Copadichromis sp. "yellow jumbo"
Cyrtocara moorii Hap moorii, Blue Dolphin
Dimidiochromis compressiceps Malawi Eye Biter
Dimidiochromis compressiceps (Albino) Malawi Eye Biter
Dimidiochromis compressiceps (Gold) Malawi Eye Biter
Dimidiochromis compressiceps (OB) Malawi Eye Biter
Dimidiochromis dimidiatus
Dimidiochromis kiwinge
Dimidiochromis strigatus Haplochromis Sunset
Exochochromis anagenys
Fossorochromis rostratus Malawi Sand Diver
Lethrinops auritus (Chembe)
Lethrinops sp. "Auritus Lion"
Lethrinops sp. "Auritus Selewa"
Lethrinops sp. "Deep Orange Top" (Nkhata Bay)
Lethrinops furcifer Green Face Lethrinops
Lethrinops sp. "Itungi"
Lethrinops leptodon
Lethrinops lethrinus
Lethrinops lethrinus (Thumbi East)
Lethrinops sp. "Longipinnis Ntekete"
Lethrinops lunaris
Lethrinops sp. "Mbasi Creek"
Lethrinops sp. "Mbawa"
Lethrinops sp. "Nyassae" (Lupingu)
Lethrinops sp. "Nyassae" (Msisi)
Lethrinops sp. "Nyassae" (Nkhata Bay)
Lethrinops sp. "Nyassae" (Undu Reef)
Lethrinops sp. "Rainbow Tanzania" Blood Spot
Lethrinops sp. "Red Cap" (Itungi)
Lethrinops sp. "Red Cap" (Matema)
Lethrinops sp. "Yellow Collar"
Lethrinops sp. "Yellow Collar" (Masimbwe)
Lichnochromis acuticeps Malawi Gar Mylochromis guentheri
Mylochromis lateristriga Giant Flame Oxyrhynchus Nimbochromis fuscotaeniatus Fusco Nimbochromis linni
Nimbochromis livingstonii Kalingo
Nimbochromis polystigma
Nimbochromis venustus Giraffe Cichlid, Kalingo
Otopharynx brooksi (Makokola) Stigmatochromis sp. 'modestus makokola'
Otopharynx lithobates Aristochromis Red Top
Otopharynx lithobates (Domwe Is.) Aristochromis Red Top
Otopharynx lithobates (Mumbo Is.) Aristochromis Red Top
Otopharynx lithobates (Thumbi West) Aristochromis Red Top
Otopharynx lithobates (Zimbawe Rock) Aristochromis Red Top
Placidochromis sp. "Blue Otter" Otopharynx Blue Otter
Placidochromis electra Deep Water Hap
Placidochromis electra (Gome) Deep Water Hap
Placidochromis electra (Londo) Deep Water Hap, Neonhead
Placidochromis electra (Mandalawi) Electra Superior Mandalawi
Placidochromis electra (Undu) Deep Water Hap
Placidochromis sp. "Electra Blackfin" Electra Bright Blackfin
Placidochromis sp. "Electra Blue"
Placidochromis sp. "Electra Boadzulu"
Placidochromis sp. "Electra Mozambique" Electra Blue Mozambique
Placidochromis gisseli
Placidochromis sp. "Jalo"
Placidochromis johnstoni
Placidochromis sp. "Longimanus Mumbo"
Placidochromis milomo Super VC-10
Placidochromis phenochilus
Placidochromis sp. "Phenochilus Tanzania" Star Sapphire
Protomelas annectens Kabibi
Protomelas fenestratus (Gome)
Protomelas fenestratus (Mbenji)
Protomelas sp. "hertae"
Protomelas insignis (Gome)
Protomelas insignis (Otter Pt.)
Protomelas sp. "johnstoni solo"
Protomelas kirkii Kambuzi Protomelas marginatus
Protomelas sp. "Mbenji Thick Lip" Haplochromis labrosus
Protomelas ornatus Haplochromis flavimanus,Electrochroims ornatus,Cyrtocara ''Maleri Thick Lip''
Protomelas pleurotaenia
Protomelas similis
Protomelas spilonotus (Mara Rocks) Sulfur Head, Haplochromis ovatus
Protomelas sp. "Spilonotus Likoma"
Protomelas sp. "Spilonotus Mozambique"
Protomelas sp. "Spilonotus Tanzania"
Protomelas sp. "Spilonotus Tanzania" (Liuli) Royal
Protomelas sp. "Steveni Black Belly"
Protomelas sp. "Steveni Imperial" Imperial Tigress
Protomelas sp. "Steveni Taiwan" (Albino) Taiwan Reef Albino
Protomelas sp. "Steveni Taiwan" (Higga Reef)
Protomelas sp. "Steveni Taiwan" (Ngkuyo)
Protomelas sp. "Steveni Taiwan" (Taiwan Reef) Taiwan Reef
Protomelas taeniolatus (Boadzulu Is.)
Protomelas taeniolatus (Chilumba Jetty)
Protomelas taeniolatus (Chinyamwezi Is.)
Protomelas taeniolatus (Chizumulu Is.)
Protomelas taeniolatus (Karanga)
Protomelas taeniolatus (Likoma Is.) Tangerine Tiger
Protomelas taeniolatus (Magunga)
Protomelas taeniolatus (Makanjila) Fire Blue
Protomelas taeniolatus (Namalenje Is.) Red Empress, Firecracker
Protomelas taeniolatus (Red) Super Red Empress
Rhamphochromis longiceps 'ncheni'
Sciaenochromis ahli Haplochromis Big Eye
Sciaenochromis fryeri (Cape Maclear) Hap Ahli, Electric Blue
Sciaenochromis fryeri (Chewere) Hap Ahli, Electric Blue
Sciaenochromis fryeri (Chiofu Bay) Hap Ahli, Electric Blue
Sciaenochromis fryeri (Chizumulu Is.) Hap Ahli, Electric Blue
Sciaenochromis fryeri (Chuanga) Hap Ahli, Electric Blue
Sciaenochromis fryeri (Likoma Is.) Hap Ahli, Electric Blue
Sciaenochromis fryeri (Lumbaulo) Hap Ahli, Electric Blue
Sciaenochromis fryeri (Lundu) Hap Ahli, Electric Blue
Sciaenochromis fryeri (Lupingu) Hap Ahli, Electric Blue
Sciaenochromis fryeri (Magunga) Hap Ahli, Electric Blue
Sciaenochromis fryeri (Maleri Is.) Iceberg, Hap Ahli, Electric Blue
Sciaenochromis fryeri (Mbenji Is.) Hap Ahli, Electric Blue
Sciaenochromis fryeri (Ntekete) Hap Ahli, Electric Blue
Sciaenochromis fryeri (Taiwan Reef) Hap Ahli, Electric Blue
Sciaenochromis sp. "nyassae"
Sciaenochromis psammophilus
Serranochromis robustus Sungwa
Stigmatochromis sp. "guttatus"
Stigmatochromis pholidophorus Torpedo, Kambiri Torpedo
Stigmatochromis pleurospilus
Stigmatochromis sp. "spilostichus type"
Stigmatochromis sp. "tolae"
Taeniolethrinops sp. "furcicauda ntekete"
Taeniolethrinops laticeps
Taeniolethrinops praeorbitalis
Tramitichromis brevis 'Lethrinops variabilis', 'Lethrinops Chizumulu'
Tramitichromis sp. "Intermedius"
Tramitichromis intermedius
Tramitichromis intermedius
Tramitichromis lituris
Tramitichromis sp. "Red Flush" Lethrinops cf. marginatus "Red Flush"
Trematocranus sp. "Masinje"
Trematocranus microstoma
Trematocranus placodon
Tyrannochromis macrostoma
Tyrannochromis nigriventer (Northern)
Tyrannochromis nigriventer (Southern)
Mbuna
Abactochromis labrosus
Cyathochromis obliquidens
Cynotilapia aurifrons (Lion's Cove) Sand Sanwa
Cynotilapia aurifrons (Nkhata Bay)
Cynotilapia axelrodi Pseudotropheus Kingsizei
Cynotilapia sp. "blue black"
Cynotilapia sp. "Chinyankwazi"
Cynotilapia sp. "elongatus Chitimba"
Cynotilapia sp. "elongatus mdoka" Formerly Metriaclima
Cynotilapia sp. "Elongatus Ndumbi"
Cynotilapia sp. "Elongatus Taiwan"
Cynotilapia sp. "hara" White Top Hara
Cynotilapia sp. "Lion" (Lion's Cove)
Cynotilapia sp. "Lion" (Magunga)
Cynotilapia sp. "Maleri" (Nakantenga)
Cynotilapia sp. "Ndumbi"
Cynotilapia zebroides (Chewere)
Cynotilapia zebroides (Chinuni)
Cynotilapia zebroides (Chitande)
Cynotilapia zebroides (Chuanga)
Cynotilapia zebroides (Cobue) Afra Edwardi
Cynotilapia zebroides (Jalo Reef)
Cynotilapia zebroides (Likoma)
Cynotilapia zebroides (Lumbila)
Cynotilapia zebroides (Lundu) Afra White Blaze
Cynotilapia zebroides (Lupingu)
Cynotilapia zebroides (Mbenji)
Cynotilapia zebroides (Metangula)
Cynotilapia zebroides (Minos Reef)
Cynotilapia zebroides (Msobo)
Cynotilapia zebroides (Ndumbi)
Cynotilapia zebroides (Njambe)
Cynotilapia zebroides (Nkhata Bay)
Cynotilapia zebroides (Nkolongwe)
Gephyrochromis lawsi (Nkhata Bay)
Gephyrochromis moorii (Msuli Pt.)
Gephyrochromis sp. "patricki minos" Metriaclima sp. "patricki"
Gephyrochromis sp. "sand" (Undu Reef)
Gephyrochromis sp. "sand blackfin" Pseudotropheus sp. "Sand Blackfin"
Gephyrochromis sp. "Zebroides" (Gome)
Iodotropheus sprengerae Rusty Cichlid
Iodotropheus stuartgranti
Labeotropheus fuelleborni
Labeotropheus fuelleborni (Chidunga)
Labeotropheus fuelleborni (Hora Mhango)
Labeotropheus fuelleborni (Katale OB)
Labeotropheus fuelleborni (Katale)
Labeotropheus fuelleborni (Likoma)
Labeotropheus fuelleborni (Maisoni Reef)
Labeotropheus fuelleborni (Makanjila)
Labeotropheus fuelleborni (Mbenji)
Labeotropheus fuelleborni (Minos Reef)
Labeotropheus fuelleborni (Nakantenga)
Labeotropheus fuelleborni (O)
Labeotropheus fuelleborni (OB)
Labeotropheus trewavasae (Chadagha)
Labeotropheus trewavasae (Chilumba)
Labeotropheus trewavasae (Domwe Is.)
Labeotropheus trewavasae (Likoma)
Labeotropheus trewavasae (Maleri)
Labeotropheus trewavasae (Manda)
Labeotropheus trewavasae (Mpanga) Mpanga Red
Labeotropheus trewavasae (Ntekete)
Labeotropheus trewavasae (Pombo Rocks)
Labeotropheus trewavasae (West Thumbi Is.)
Labeotropheus trewavasae (Zimbawe)
Labidochromis sp. "Blue Bar"
Labidochromis caeruleus (Kakusa) Yellow Lab, Electric Yellow
Labidochromis caeruleus (Lion's Cove I) Yellow Lab, Electric Yellow
Labidochromis caeruleus (Lion's Cove II) Yellow Lab, Electric Yellow
Labidochromis caeruleus (Lundo Is.)
Labidochromis caeruleus (Nkhata Bay) Blue Caeruleus
Labidochromis caeruleus (Undu Pt.)
Labidochromis chisumulae
Labidochromis flavigulis Chisumulu pearl
Labidochromis freibergi
Labidochromis gigas
Labidochromis sp. "gigas cobwe"
Labidochromis sp. "gigas lupingu"
Labidochromis sp. "gigas mara"
Labidochromis sp. "gigas ndumbi"
Labidochromis sp. "gigas pombo"
Labidochromis heterodon
Labidochromis sp. "Hongi" Kimpuma
Labidochromis sp. "Hongi" (SRT) Red Top Kimpuma
Labidochromis ianthinus
Labidochromis joanjohnsonae Formerly Melanochromis
Labidochromis lividus
Labidochromis sp. "lividus mozambique"
Labidochromis sp. "lividus nkhungu"
Labidochromis sp. "lundu blue"
Labidochromis maculicauda
Labidochromis sp. "Mara"
Labidochromis sp. "Mbamba" Yellow Top Mbamba
Labidochromis mbenjii
Labidochromis mylodon Labidochromis fryeri
Labidochromis pallidus
Labidochromis sp. "Perlmutt" Yellow Bar, "Pearl of Tanzania"
Labidochromis shiranus
Labidochromis strigatus
Labidochromis textilis
Labidochromis sp. "textilis blue"
Labidochromis sp. "textilis cobalt"
Labidochromis vellicans
Labidochromis sp. "Zebra Eastern"
Labidochromis zebroides
Melanochromis auratus
Melanochromis baliodigma Melanochromis "Blotch"
Melanochromis chipokae Malawi Pike Cichlid
Melanochromis dialeptos
Melanochromis kaskazini Formerly Northern Blue
Melanochromis lepidiadaptes
Melanochromis melanopterus
Melanochromis mossambiquensis Formerly Auratus Elongate
Melanochromis mpoto
Melanochromis parallelus "Black and White Auratus"
Melanochromis simulans
Melanochromis vermivorus Purple Mbuna
Melanochromis wochepa
Metriaclima sp. "aggressive bars" Pseudotropheus sp. "Aggressive Bars"
Metriaclima sp. "Aggressive Greyhead"
Metriaclima aurora
Metriaclima barlowi Golden fuscoides
Metriaclima sp. "black dorsal mbenji" Cynotilapia sp. "Black Dorsal"
Metriaclima sp. "Black Dorsal Nkolongwe"
Metriaclima callainos Cobalt Zebra
Metriaclima callainos (Ice White) Ice White Cobalt Zebra
Metriaclima callainos (OB)
Metriaclima sp. "chinyankwazi" Melanochromis sp. "Brown"
Metriaclima sp. "daktari" Blue Daktari, Doctor's Cichlid
Metriaclima sp. "dolphin" (Ndonga) Giant Demasoni
Metriaclima sp. "dumpy"
Metriaclima sp. "dumpy chitimba"
Metriaclima sp. "dumpy tanzania"
Metriaclima sp. "elongatus bee"
Metriaclima sp. "elongatus chailosi"
Metriaclima sp. "elongatus chewere"
Metriaclima sp. "elongatus linganjala"
Metriaclima sp. "elongatus ngkuyo"
Metriaclima sp. "elongatus usisya"
Metriaclima sp. "elongatus yellow tail"
Metriaclima estherae (Blue) Red Zebra
Metriaclima estherae (O) Red Zebra
Metriaclima estherae (OB) Red Zebra
Metriaclima estherae (Red) Red Zebra
Metriaclima fainzilberi
Metriaclima fainzilberi (Hongi Is.)
Metriaclima fainzilberi (Kirondo)
Metriaclima fainzilberi (Lumbalo)
Metriaclima fainzilberi (Lundo Is.)
Metriaclima fainzilberi (Lundu)
Metriaclima flavifemina
Metriaclima flavifemina (Thumbi West) Black Dorsal Heteropictus
Metriaclima glaucos Formerly Aurora Blue, Pseudotropheus sp. "Flameback"
Metriaclima greshakei Ice Blue
Metriaclima greshakei (Albino) Albino Ice Blue
Metriaclima sp. "lanisticola north" Metriaclima livingstonii
Metriaclima sp. "lime nkhomo" Pseudotropheus sp. "Lime Nkhomo"
Metriaclima lombardoi Kenyi
Metriaclima sp. "mbweca"
Metriaclima sp. "Membe Deep"
Metriaclima mossambicum Formerly Aurora Black Tail, Aurora Yellow
Metriaclima mossambicum
Metriaclima sp. "Msobo" Msobo Magunga, "Deep" Magunga
Metriaclima nkhunguense Formerly Blue Reef
Metriaclima pulpican Pseudotropheus sp. 'kingsizei'
Metriaclima pyrsonotos Red Top Zebra
Metriaclima zebra Pseudotropheus zebra
Metriaclima zebra (Chilucha)
Metriaclima zebra (Liuli)
Metriaclima zebra (Lundu)
Metriaclima zebra (Ndumbi)
Metriaclima zebra (OB Masinje)
Metriaclima zebra (OB) OB Clown
Metriaclima zebra (Otter Pt.)
Metriaclima zebra (Thumbi)
Metriaclima sp. "Zebra Blue" Blueberry
Metriaclima sp. "Zebra Chilumba" (Luwino Reef) Chilumba Zebra, BB Zebra
Metriaclima sp. "Zebra Chilumba" (Maison Reef) Chilumba Zebra, BB Zebra
Metriaclima sp. "Zebra Chilumba" (Mphanga) Chilumba Zebra, BB Zebra
Metriaclima sp. "zebra long pelvic" Pseudotropheus sp. "Zebra Long Pelvic"
Metriaclima sp. "zebra ruarwe"
Petrotilapia genalutea
Petrotilapia microgalana Petrotilapia sp. 'small blue'
Petrotilapia sp. "mumbo yellow"
Petrotilapia nigra
Petrotilapia sp. "nigra tanzania"
Petrotilapia sp. "nigra tumbi"
Petrotilapia sp. "orange pelvic"
Petrotilapia sp. "yellow ventral"
Pseudotropheus sp. "Acei" (Msuli) Yellow Tail Acei
Pseudotropheus sp. "Acei" (Ngara) Ngara White Tail
Pseudotropheus sp. "Aggressive Yellow Fin"
Pseudotropheus ater P. "elongatus black"
Pseudotropheus brevis
Pseudotropheus crabro Bumble Bee, Hornet
Pseudotropheus sp. "Crabro Blue"
Pseudotropheus sp. "Crabro Blue and Golden"
Pseudotropheus cyaneorhabdos Maingano, formerly Melanochromis
Pseudotropheus cyaneus
Pseudotropheus demasoni (Mozambique) Midnight Demasoni
Pseudotropheus demasoni (Pombo Rocks)
Pseudotropheus elongatus
Pseudotropheus sp. "Elongatus Aggressive"
Pseudotropheus sp. "Elongatus Masimbwe"
Pseudotropheus sp. "Elongatus Mbenji Brown"
Pseudotropheus sp. "Elongatus Mphanga"
Pseudotropheus sp. "Elongatus Ornatus" Pseudotropheus Ornatus
Pseudotropheus sp. "Elongatus Ruarwe" Elongatus Jewel Spot
Pseudotropheus sp. "Elongatus Slab"
Pseudotropheus flavus Dinghani
Pseudotropheus interruptus Melanochromis elastodema
Pseudotropheus johannii Formerly Melanochromis
Pseudotropheus perileucos Black-White Johannii, formerly Melanochromis
Pseudotropheus sp. "Perspicax Orange Cap" Red Top Ndumbi
Pseudotropheus sp. "Perspicax Tanzania"
Pseudotropheus sp. "Perspicax Tanzania" (Liuli)
Pseudotropheus sp. "Perspicax Tanzania" (Puulu)
Pseudotropheus sp. "Perspicax Yellow Breast"
Pseudotropheus sp. "polit"
Pseudotropheus purpuratus
Pseudotropheus saulosi
Pseudotropheus socolofi Pseudotropheus Pindani
Pseudotropheus socolofi (Albino) Albino Pindani
Pseudotropheus sp. "Tursiops Mbenji"
Pseudotropheus williamsi
Pseudotropheus williamsi (Chizimulu)
Pseudotropheus sp. "Williamsi North" Williamsi Blue Lips
Tropheops sp. "Aurora"
Tropheops sp. "Black Dorsal" (
Tropheops sp. "Boadzulu" (Makokola)
Tropheops sp. "Broad Mouth" (Minos)
Tropheops sp. "Chilumba" (Katale) Chilumba Macrophthalmus
Tropheops sp. "Chilumba" (Mphanga) Red Top Tropheops, Chilumba Macrophthalmus
Tropheops sp. "Chilumba Type"
Tropheops sp. "Chitimba"
Tropheops sp. "Elongatus Boadzulu"
Tropheops sp. "Elongatus Chizumulu"
Tropheops sp. "elongatus green back"
Tropheops sp. "elongatus mbako"
Tropheops sp. "elongatus metangula"
Tropheops sp. "elongatus namalenje"
Tropheops sp. "Gome Yellow"
Tropheops gracilior (Otter Pt.)
Tropheops sp. "Higga" (Ngkuyo)
Tropheops sp. "Lucerna Fin Spot"
Tropheops sp. "Lumessi Blue"
Tropheops macrophthalmus (Albino)
Tropheops macrophthalmus (Kirondo) Golden Yellow Tropheops
Tropheops sp. "Macrophthalmus Chitimba"
Tropheops sp. "Maleri Blue"
Tropheops sp. "Maleri Yellow"
Tropheops sp. "Mauve" (Ndumbi Pt.)
Tropheops sp. "Mauve Yellow"
Tropheops novemfasciatus (Kadango)
Tropheops sp. "Olive" (Mphanga)
Tropheops sp. "Red Cheek" (Likoma) Macrophthalmus Red Cheek, ''Big Eye''
Tropheops sp. "Red Fin" (Lundu)
Tropheops tropheops (Makokola OB)
Tropheops sp. "Yellow Chin"
Tropheops sp. "Yellow Gular" (Gome)
Peacocks
Gold Peacock Hybrid"
"OB Peacock Hybrid" OB Peacock
Aulonocara "Albino" Albino Peacock
Aulonocara "German Red" German Red Peacock
Aulonocara "Rubescens Albino" Ruby Red Albino
Aulonocara (Rubescens) Ruby Red Peacock
Aulonocara aquilonium
Aulonocara auditor
Aulonocara baenschi Benga Peacock, New Yellow Regal
Aulonocara baenschi (Albino) Benga Peacock, New Yellow Regal
Aulonocara brevindus
Aulonocara Blue Gold Sand
Aulonocara sp. "Chitande Type Kande"
Aulonocara sp. "Chitande Type Masinje"
Aulonocara sp. "Chitande Type Mozambique"
Aulonocara sp. "Chitande Type North"
Aulonocara ethelwynnae Northern Aulonocara
Aulonocara gertrudae
Aulonocara Multispot
Aulonocara guentheri Guenther's Cichlid
Aulonocara hueseri Midnight Peacock,
Aulonocara White Top
Aulonocara jacobfreibergi "Eureka Albino" Albino Eureka Peacock
Aulonocara jacobfreibergi "Eureka" Eureka Peacock
Aulonocara jacobfreibergi (Boadzulu Is.)
Aulonocara jacobfreibergi (Cape Kaiser)
Aulonocara jacobfreibergi (Chirwa Is.)
Aulonocara jacobfreibergi (Hongi Is.)
Aulonocara jacobfreibergi (Mara Rocks)
Aulonocara jacobfreibergi (Mumbo Is.)
Aulonocara jacobfreibergi (Nkhudzi)
Aulonocara jacobfreibergi (Otter Pt.) Malawi Butterfly
Aulonocara jacobfreibergi (Undu Reef) Mamela, Lemon Jake
Aulonocara sp. "Jalo"
Aulonocara sp. "Jumbo"
Aulonocara kandeense Blue Orchid Peacock
Aulonocara koningsi Mbenji Peacock, Blue Regal
Aulonocara korneliae
Aulonocara Blue Gold
Aulonocara sp. "Lwanda" Red Top Peacock
Aulonocara cf. Macrochir
Aulonocara masoni Mason's Peacock
Aulonocara maulana Bi-color 500
Aulonocara maylandi Sulfur Head Peacock
Aulonocara sp. "Monkey Bay Deep"
Aulonocara nyassae
Aulonocara sp. "Nyassae Mumbo"
Aulonocara rostratum Long Nose Peacock
Aulonocara saulosi Green Face Peacock
Aulonocara stonemani Placidochromis stonemani
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Charo)
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Chiloelo)
Aulonocara hansbaenschi, Red Shoulder
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Chilucha Reef)
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Chilumba) Chilumba Peacock
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Chinuni)
Aulonocara hansbaenschi, Red Shoulder
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Chirwa Is.)
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Chiwindi) Blue Neon
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Cobue)
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Gome)
Aulonocara hansbaenschi, Red Shoulder
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Hai Reef) Blue Neon
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Hongi Is.)
Aulonocara steveni
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Kande Is.)
Aulonocara steveni
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Mbamba Bay)
Aulonocara steveni
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Mbowe Is.)
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Metangula)
Aulonocara hansbaenschi, Red Shoulder
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Mundola Pt.)
Aulonocara hansbaenschi, Red Shoulder
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Ngara) Flametail Peacock
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Ntekete)
Aulonocara hansbaenschi, Red Shoulder
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Ntumba)
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Sanga)
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Undu Reef) Blue Neon
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Usisya) Flavescent Peacock
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Wikihi) Blue Neon
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Zunga)
Aulonocara sp. "Stuartgranti Maleri" (Chidunga Rocks) Sunshine Peacock, Orange Peacock Aulonocara sp. "Stuartgranti Maleri" (Chipoka) Sunshine Peacock
Aulonocara sp. "Stuartgranti Maleri" (Maleri Is.) Yellow Regal
Aulonocara sp. "Stuartgranti Maleri" (Nakantenga Is.)
Aulonocara sp. "Stuartgranti Maleri" (Nankoma Is.)
Aulonocara sp. "Trematocranus Masinje"
Aulonocara sp. "Turkis"
Aulonocara sp. "Walteri"
Aulonocara sp. "Yellow Collar"
- Haplochromines
- Mbuna
- Peacocks
Haplochromines
Alticorpus macrocleithrum
Alticorpus mentale
Alticorpus peterdaviesi
Alticorpus pectinatum
Alticorpus profundicola
Aristochromis christyi Malawi Hawk
Buccochromis heterotoenia
Buccochromis lepturus Lepturus Green, Yellow Hunter
Buccochromis nototaenia Mbowe
Buccochromis rhoadesii Yellow Lepturus
Buccochromis cf. Spectabilis
Buccochromis sp. "Tanzania"
Caprichromis liemi
Caprichromis orthognathus
Champsochromis caeruleus Trout Cichlid
Champsochromis spilorhynchus Haplochromis Mbwannae
Chilotilapia euchilus
Chilotilapia rhoadesii
Copadichromis azureus Haplochromis chrysonotus
Copadichromis borleyi (Kadango) Red Fin
Copadichromis borleyi (Mara Point)
Copadichromis borleyi (Mbenji)
Copadichromis borleyi (Namalenje)
Copadichromis chrysonotus
Copadichromis conophoros
Copadichromis eucinostomus
Copadichromis cyaneus (Zimbabwe)
Copadichromis cyclicos (Msuli)
Copadichromis eucinostomus
Copadichromis sp. "Flavimanus Lundu"
Copadichromis Chingata
Copadichromis geertsi Virginalis Blotch
Copadichromis ilesi (Kirondo)
Copadichromis jacksoni
Copadichromis sp. "Kawanga" (Makonde) Kawanga Borleyi
Copadichromis sp. "Kawanga No Spot" (Undu)
Copadichromis sp. "Likoma Blue" (Ndumbi)
Copadichromis likomae (Ntekete)
Copadichromis sp. "likomae masinje"
Copadichromis sp. "maison"
Copadichromis sp. "makanjila"
Copadichromis sp. "Mbenji Blue"
Copadichromis mbenjii Quads
Copadichromis melas
Copadichromis sp. midnight mloto
Copadichromis mloto (Otter Pt.)
Copadichromis sp. "Mloto Fluorescent" Mloto Fluorescent
Copadichromis sp. "Mloto Goldcrest"
Copadichromis sp. "mloto liuli"
Copadichromis sp. "mloto reef"
Copadichromis sp. "Mloto Undu" Mloto Ivory Head
Copadichromis cf. nkatae
Copadichromis parvus
Copadichromis pleurostigma
Copadichromis pleurostigmoides
Copadichromis quadrimaculatus (Tsano)
Copadichromis sp. tumbi two spot
Copadichromis sp. "taiwan yellow"
Copadichromis thinos (Chidunga)
Copadichromis eucinostomus
Copadichromis trewavasae Mloto Likoma
Copadichromis trimaculatus (Gome) Haplochromis Borleyi Large
Copadichromis verduyni (Narangu) Haplochromis Borleyi Eastern
Copadichromis virginalis Fire-Crest Mloto
Copadichromis sp. "Virginalis Chitande"
Copadichromis sp. "Virginalis Gold"
Copadichromis sp. "yellow jumbo"
Cyrtocara moorii Hap moorii, Blue Dolphin
Dimidiochromis compressiceps Malawi Eye Biter
Dimidiochromis compressiceps (Albino) Malawi Eye Biter
Dimidiochromis compressiceps (Gold) Malawi Eye Biter
Dimidiochromis compressiceps (OB) Malawi Eye Biter
Dimidiochromis dimidiatus
Dimidiochromis kiwinge
Dimidiochromis strigatus Haplochromis Sunset
Exochochromis anagenys
Fossorochromis rostratus Malawi Sand Diver
Lethrinops auritus (Chembe)
Lethrinops sp. "Auritus Lion"
Lethrinops sp. "Auritus Selewa"
Lethrinops sp. "Deep Orange Top" (Nkhata Bay)
Lethrinops furcifer Green Face Lethrinops
Lethrinops sp. "Itungi"
Lethrinops leptodon
Lethrinops lethrinus
Lethrinops lethrinus (Thumbi East)
Lethrinops sp. "Longipinnis Ntekete"
Lethrinops lunaris
Lethrinops sp. "Mbasi Creek"
Lethrinops sp. "Mbawa"
Lethrinops sp. "Nyassae" (Lupingu)
Lethrinops sp. "Nyassae" (Msisi)
Lethrinops sp. "Nyassae" (Nkhata Bay)
Lethrinops sp. "Nyassae" (Undu Reef)
Lethrinops sp. "Rainbow Tanzania" Blood Spot
Lethrinops sp. "Red Cap" (Itungi)
Lethrinops sp. "Red Cap" (Matema)
Lethrinops sp. "Yellow Collar"
Lethrinops sp. "Yellow Collar" (Masimbwe)
Lichnochromis acuticeps Malawi Gar Mylochromis guentheri
Mylochromis lateristriga Giant Flame Oxyrhynchus Nimbochromis fuscotaeniatus Fusco Nimbochromis linni
Nimbochromis livingstonii Kalingo
Nimbochromis polystigma
Nimbochromis venustus Giraffe Cichlid, Kalingo
Otopharynx brooksi (Makokola) Stigmatochromis sp. 'modestus makokola'
Otopharynx lithobates Aristochromis Red Top
Otopharynx lithobates (Domwe Is.) Aristochromis Red Top
Otopharynx lithobates (Mumbo Is.) Aristochromis Red Top
Otopharynx lithobates (Thumbi West) Aristochromis Red Top
Otopharynx lithobates (Zimbawe Rock) Aristochromis Red Top
Placidochromis sp. "Blue Otter" Otopharynx Blue Otter
Placidochromis electra Deep Water Hap
Placidochromis electra (Gome) Deep Water Hap
Placidochromis electra (Londo) Deep Water Hap, Neonhead
Placidochromis electra (Mandalawi) Electra Superior Mandalawi
Placidochromis electra (Undu) Deep Water Hap
Placidochromis sp. "Electra Blackfin" Electra Bright Blackfin
Placidochromis sp. "Electra Blue"
Placidochromis sp. "Electra Boadzulu"
Placidochromis sp. "Electra Mozambique" Electra Blue Mozambique
Placidochromis gisseli
Placidochromis sp. "Jalo"
Placidochromis johnstoni
Placidochromis sp. "Longimanus Mumbo"
Placidochromis milomo Super VC-10
Placidochromis phenochilus
Placidochromis sp. "Phenochilus Tanzania" Star Sapphire
Protomelas annectens Kabibi
Protomelas fenestratus (Gome)
Protomelas fenestratus (Mbenji)
Protomelas sp. "hertae"
Protomelas insignis (Gome)
Protomelas insignis (Otter Pt.)
Protomelas sp. "johnstoni solo"
Protomelas kirkii Kambuzi Protomelas marginatus
Protomelas sp. "Mbenji Thick Lip" Haplochromis labrosus
Protomelas ornatus Haplochromis flavimanus,Electrochroims ornatus,Cyrtocara ''Maleri Thick Lip''
Protomelas pleurotaenia
Protomelas similis
Protomelas spilonotus (Mara Rocks) Sulfur Head, Haplochromis ovatus
Protomelas sp. "Spilonotus Likoma"
Protomelas sp. "Spilonotus Mozambique"
Protomelas sp. "Spilonotus Tanzania"
Protomelas sp. "Spilonotus Tanzania" (Liuli) Royal
Protomelas sp. "Steveni Black Belly"
Protomelas sp. "Steveni Imperial" Imperial Tigress
Protomelas sp. "Steveni Taiwan" (Albino) Taiwan Reef Albino
Protomelas sp. "Steveni Taiwan" (Higga Reef)
Protomelas sp. "Steveni Taiwan" (Ngkuyo)
Protomelas sp. "Steveni Taiwan" (Taiwan Reef) Taiwan Reef
Protomelas taeniolatus (Boadzulu Is.)
Protomelas taeniolatus (Chilumba Jetty)
Protomelas taeniolatus (Chinyamwezi Is.)
Protomelas taeniolatus (Chizumulu Is.)
Protomelas taeniolatus (Karanga)
Protomelas taeniolatus (Likoma Is.) Tangerine Tiger
Protomelas taeniolatus (Magunga)
Protomelas taeniolatus (Makanjila) Fire Blue
Protomelas taeniolatus (Namalenje Is.) Red Empress, Firecracker
Protomelas taeniolatus (Red) Super Red Empress
Rhamphochromis longiceps 'ncheni'
Sciaenochromis ahli Haplochromis Big Eye
Sciaenochromis fryeri (Cape Maclear) Hap Ahli, Electric Blue
Sciaenochromis fryeri (Chewere) Hap Ahli, Electric Blue
Sciaenochromis fryeri (Chiofu Bay) Hap Ahli, Electric Blue
Sciaenochromis fryeri (Chizumulu Is.) Hap Ahli, Electric Blue
Sciaenochromis fryeri (Chuanga) Hap Ahli, Electric Blue
Sciaenochromis fryeri (Likoma Is.) Hap Ahli, Electric Blue
Sciaenochromis fryeri (Lumbaulo) Hap Ahli, Electric Blue
Sciaenochromis fryeri (Lundu) Hap Ahli, Electric Blue
Sciaenochromis fryeri (Lupingu) Hap Ahli, Electric Blue
Sciaenochromis fryeri (Magunga) Hap Ahli, Electric Blue
Sciaenochromis fryeri (Maleri Is.) Iceberg, Hap Ahli, Electric Blue
Sciaenochromis fryeri (Mbenji Is.) Hap Ahli, Electric Blue
Sciaenochromis fryeri (Ntekete) Hap Ahli, Electric Blue
Sciaenochromis fryeri (Taiwan Reef) Hap Ahli, Electric Blue
Sciaenochromis sp. "nyassae"
Sciaenochromis psammophilus
Serranochromis robustus Sungwa
Stigmatochromis sp. "guttatus"
Stigmatochromis pholidophorus Torpedo, Kambiri Torpedo
Stigmatochromis pleurospilus
Stigmatochromis sp. "spilostichus type"
Stigmatochromis sp. "tolae"
Taeniolethrinops sp. "furcicauda ntekete"
Taeniolethrinops laticeps
Taeniolethrinops praeorbitalis
Tramitichromis brevis 'Lethrinops variabilis', 'Lethrinops Chizumulu'
Tramitichromis sp. "Intermedius"
Tramitichromis intermedius
Tramitichromis intermedius
Tramitichromis lituris
Tramitichromis sp. "Red Flush" Lethrinops cf. marginatus "Red Flush"
Trematocranus sp. "Masinje"
Trematocranus microstoma
Trematocranus placodon
Tyrannochromis macrostoma
Tyrannochromis nigriventer (Northern)
Tyrannochromis nigriventer (Southern)
Mbuna
Abactochromis labrosus
Cyathochromis obliquidens
Cynotilapia aurifrons (Lion's Cove) Sand Sanwa
Cynotilapia aurifrons (Nkhata Bay)
Cynotilapia axelrodi Pseudotropheus Kingsizei
Cynotilapia sp. "blue black"
Cynotilapia sp. "Chinyankwazi"
Cynotilapia sp. "elongatus Chitimba"
Cynotilapia sp. "elongatus mdoka" Formerly Metriaclima
Cynotilapia sp. "Elongatus Ndumbi"
Cynotilapia sp. "Elongatus Taiwan"
Cynotilapia sp. "hara" White Top Hara
Cynotilapia sp. "Lion" (Lion's Cove)
Cynotilapia sp. "Lion" (Magunga)
Cynotilapia sp. "Maleri" (Nakantenga)
Cynotilapia sp. "Ndumbi"
Cynotilapia zebroides (Chewere)
Cynotilapia zebroides (Chinuni)
Cynotilapia zebroides (Chitande)
Cynotilapia zebroides (Chuanga)
Cynotilapia zebroides (Cobue) Afra Edwardi
Cynotilapia zebroides (Jalo Reef)
Cynotilapia zebroides (Likoma)
Cynotilapia zebroides (Lumbila)
Cynotilapia zebroides (Lundu) Afra White Blaze
Cynotilapia zebroides (Lupingu)
Cynotilapia zebroides (Mbenji)
Cynotilapia zebroides (Metangula)
Cynotilapia zebroides (Minos Reef)
Cynotilapia zebroides (Msobo)
Cynotilapia zebroides (Ndumbi)
Cynotilapia zebroides (Njambe)
Cynotilapia zebroides (Nkhata Bay)
Cynotilapia zebroides (Nkolongwe)
Gephyrochromis lawsi (Nkhata Bay)
Gephyrochromis moorii (Msuli Pt.)
Gephyrochromis sp. "patricki minos" Metriaclima sp. "patricki"
Gephyrochromis sp. "sand" (Undu Reef)
Gephyrochromis sp. "sand blackfin" Pseudotropheus sp. "Sand Blackfin"
Gephyrochromis sp. "Zebroides" (Gome)
Iodotropheus sprengerae Rusty Cichlid
Iodotropheus stuartgranti
Labeotropheus fuelleborni
Labeotropheus fuelleborni (Chidunga)
Labeotropheus fuelleborni (Hora Mhango)
Labeotropheus fuelleborni (Katale OB)
Labeotropheus fuelleborni (Katale)
Labeotropheus fuelleborni (Likoma)
Labeotropheus fuelleborni (Maisoni Reef)
Labeotropheus fuelleborni (Makanjila)
Labeotropheus fuelleborni (Mbenji)
Labeotropheus fuelleborni (Minos Reef)
Labeotropheus fuelleborni (Nakantenga)
Labeotropheus fuelleborni (O)
Labeotropheus fuelleborni (OB)
Labeotropheus trewavasae (Chadagha)
Labeotropheus trewavasae (Chilumba)
Labeotropheus trewavasae (Domwe Is.)
Labeotropheus trewavasae (Likoma)
Labeotropheus trewavasae (Maleri)
Labeotropheus trewavasae (Manda)
Labeotropheus trewavasae (Mpanga) Mpanga Red
Labeotropheus trewavasae (Ntekete)
Labeotropheus trewavasae (Pombo Rocks)
Labeotropheus trewavasae (West Thumbi Is.)
Labeotropheus trewavasae (Zimbawe)
Labidochromis sp. "Blue Bar"
Labidochromis caeruleus (Kakusa) Yellow Lab, Electric Yellow
Labidochromis caeruleus (Lion's Cove I) Yellow Lab, Electric Yellow
Labidochromis caeruleus (Lion's Cove II) Yellow Lab, Electric Yellow
Labidochromis caeruleus (Lundo Is.)
Labidochromis caeruleus (Nkhata Bay) Blue Caeruleus
Labidochromis caeruleus (Undu Pt.)
Labidochromis chisumulae
Labidochromis flavigulis Chisumulu pearl
Labidochromis freibergi
Labidochromis gigas
Labidochromis sp. "gigas cobwe"
Labidochromis sp. "gigas lupingu"
Labidochromis sp. "gigas mara"
Labidochromis sp. "gigas ndumbi"
Labidochromis sp. "gigas pombo"
Labidochromis heterodon
Labidochromis sp. "Hongi" Kimpuma
Labidochromis sp. "Hongi" (SRT) Red Top Kimpuma
Labidochromis ianthinus
Labidochromis joanjohnsonae Formerly Melanochromis
Labidochromis lividus
Labidochromis sp. "lividus mozambique"
Labidochromis sp. "lividus nkhungu"
Labidochromis sp. "lundu blue"
Labidochromis maculicauda
Labidochromis sp. "Mara"
Labidochromis sp. "Mbamba" Yellow Top Mbamba
Labidochromis mbenjii
Labidochromis mylodon Labidochromis fryeri
Labidochromis pallidus
Labidochromis sp. "Perlmutt" Yellow Bar, "Pearl of Tanzania"
Labidochromis shiranus
Labidochromis strigatus
Labidochromis textilis
Labidochromis sp. "textilis blue"
Labidochromis sp. "textilis cobalt"
Labidochromis vellicans
Labidochromis sp. "Zebra Eastern"
Labidochromis zebroides
Melanochromis auratus
Melanochromis baliodigma Melanochromis "Blotch"
Melanochromis chipokae Malawi Pike Cichlid
Melanochromis dialeptos
Melanochromis kaskazini Formerly Northern Blue
Melanochromis lepidiadaptes
Melanochromis melanopterus
Melanochromis mossambiquensis Formerly Auratus Elongate
Melanochromis mpoto
Melanochromis parallelus "Black and White Auratus"
Melanochromis simulans
Melanochromis vermivorus Purple Mbuna
Melanochromis wochepa
Metriaclima sp. "aggressive bars" Pseudotropheus sp. "Aggressive Bars"
Metriaclima sp. "Aggressive Greyhead"
Metriaclima aurora
Metriaclima barlowi Golden fuscoides
Metriaclima sp. "black dorsal mbenji" Cynotilapia sp. "Black Dorsal"
Metriaclima sp. "Black Dorsal Nkolongwe"
Metriaclima callainos Cobalt Zebra
Metriaclima callainos (Ice White) Ice White Cobalt Zebra
Metriaclima callainos (OB)
Metriaclima sp. "chinyankwazi" Melanochromis sp. "Brown"
Metriaclima sp. "daktari" Blue Daktari, Doctor's Cichlid
Metriaclima sp. "dolphin" (Ndonga) Giant Demasoni
Metriaclima sp. "dumpy"
Metriaclima sp. "dumpy chitimba"
Metriaclima sp. "dumpy tanzania"
Metriaclima sp. "elongatus bee"
Metriaclima sp. "elongatus chailosi"
Metriaclima sp. "elongatus chewere"
Metriaclima sp. "elongatus linganjala"
Metriaclima sp. "elongatus ngkuyo"
Metriaclima sp. "elongatus usisya"
Metriaclima sp. "elongatus yellow tail"
Metriaclima estherae (Blue) Red Zebra
Metriaclima estherae (O) Red Zebra
Metriaclima estherae (OB) Red Zebra
Metriaclima estherae (Red) Red Zebra
Metriaclima fainzilberi
Metriaclima fainzilberi (Hongi Is.)
Metriaclima fainzilberi (Kirondo)
Metriaclima fainzilberi (Lumbalo)
Metriaclima fainzilberi (Lundo Is.)
Metriaclima fainzilberi (Lundu)
Metriaclima flavifemina
Metriaclima flavifemina (Thumbi West) Black Dorsal Heteropictus
Metriaclima glaucos Formerly Aurora Blue, Pseudotropheus sp. "Flameback"
Metriaclima greshakei Ice Blue
Metriaclima greshakei (Albino) Albino Ice Blue
Metriaclima sp. "lanisticola north" Metriaclima livingstonii
Metriaclima sp. "lime nkhomo" Pseudotropheus sp. "Lime Nkhomo"
Metriaclima lombardoi Kenyi
Metriaclima sp. "mbweca"
Metriaclima sp. "Membe Deep"
Metriaclima mossambicum Formerly Aurora Black Tail, Aurora Yellow
Metriaclima mossambicum
Metriaclima sp. "Msobo" Msobo Magunga, "Deep" Magunga
Metriaclima nkhunguense Formerly Blue Reef
Metriaclima pulpican Pseudotropheus sp. 'kingsizei'
Metriaclima pyrsonotos Red Top Zebra
Metriaclima zebra Pseudotropheus zebra
Metriaclima zebra (Chilucha)
Metriaclima zebra (Liuli)
Metriaclima zebra (Lundu)
Metriaclima zebra (Ndumbi)
Metriaclima zebra (OB Masinje)
Metriaclima zebra (OB) OB Clown
Metriaclima zebra (Otter Pt.)
Metriaclima zebra (Thumbi)
Metriaclima sp. "Zebra Blue" Blueberry
Metriaclima sp. "Zebra Chilumba" (Luwino Reef) Chilumba Zebra, BB Zebra
Metriaclima sp. "Zebra Chilumba" (Maison Reef) Chilumba Zebra, BB Zebra
Metriaclima sp. "Zebra Chilumba" (Mphanga) Chilumba Zebra, BB Zebra
Metriaclima sp. "zebra long pelvic" Pseudotropheus sp. "Zebra Long Pelvic"
Metriaclima sp. "zebra ruarwe"
Petrotilapia genalutea
Petrotilapia microgalana Petrotilapia sp. 'small blue'
Petrotilapia sp. "mumbo yellow"
Petrotilapia nigra
Petrotilapia sp. "nigra tanzania"
Petrotilapia sp. "nigra tumbi"
Petrotilapia sp. "orange pelvic"
Petrotilapia sp. "yellow ventral"
Pseudotropheus sp. "Acei" (Msuli) Yellow Tail Acei
Pseudotropheus sp. "Acei" (Ngara) Ngara White Tail
Pseudotropheus sp. "Aggressive Yellow Fin"
Pseudotropheus ater P. "elongatus black"
Pseudotropheus brevis
Pseudotropheus crabro Bumble Bee, Hornet
Pseudotropheus sp. "Crabro Blue"
Pseudotropheus sp. "Crabro Blue and Golden"
Pseudotropheus cyaneorhabdos Maingano, formerly Melanochromis
Pseudotropheus cyaneus
Pseudotropheus demasoni (Mozambique) Midnight Demasoni
Pseudotropheus demasoni (Pombo Rocks)
Pseudotropheus elongatus
Pseudotropheus sp. "Elongatus Aggressive"
Pseudotropheus sp. "Elongatus Masimbwe"
Pseudotropheus sp. "Elongatus Mbenji Brown"
Pseudotropheus sp. "Elongatus Mphanga"
Pseudotropheus sp. "Elongatus Ornatus" Pseudotropheus Ornatus
Pseudotropheus sp. "Elongatus Ruarwe" Elongatus Jewel Spot
Pseudotropheus sp. "Elongatus Slab"
Pseudotropheus flavus Dinghani
Pseudotropheus interruptus Melanochromis elastodema
Pseudotropheus johannii Formerly Melanochromis
Pseudotropheus perileucos Black-White Johannii, formerly Melanochromis
Pseudotropheus sp. "Perspicax Orange Cap" Red Top Ndumbi
Pseudotropheus sp. "Perspicax Tanzania"
Pseudotropheus sp. "Perspicax Tanzania" (Liuli)
Pseudotropheus sp. "Perspicax Tanzania" (Puulu)
Pseudotropheus sp. "Perspicax Yellow Breast"
Pseudotropheus sp. "polit"
Pseudotropheus purpuratus
Pseudotropheus saulosi
Pseudotropheus socolofi Pseudotropheus Pindani
Pseudotropheus socolofi (Albino) Albino Pindani
Pseudotropheus sp. "Tursiops Mbenji"
Pseudotropheus williamsi
Pseudotropheus williamsi (Chizimulu)
Pseudotropheus sp. "Williamsi North" Williamsi Blue Lips
Tropheops sp. "Aurora"
Tropheops sp. "Black Dorsal" (
Tropheops sp. "Boadzulu" (Makokola)
Tropheops sp. "Broad Mouth" (Minos)
Tropheops sp. "Chilumba" (Katale) Chilumba Macrophthalmus
Tropheops sp. "Chilumba" (Mphanga) Red Top Tropheops, Chilumba Macrophthalmus
Tropheops sp. "Chilumba Type"
Tropheops sp. "Chitimba"
Tropheops sp. "Elongatus Boadzulu"
Tropheops sp. "Elongatus Chizumulu"
Tropheops sp. "elongatus green back"
Tropheops sp. "elongatus mbako"
Tropheops sp. "elongatus metangula"
Tropheops sp. "elongatus namalenje"
Tropheops sp. "Gome Yellow"
Tropheops gracilior (Otter Pt.)
Tropheops sp. "Higga" (Ngkuyo)
Tropheops sp. "Lucerna Fin Spot"
Tropheops sp. "Lumessi Blue"
Tropheops macrophthalmus (Albino)
Tropheops macrophthalmus (Kirondo) Golden Yellow Tropheops
Tropheops sp. "Macrophthalmus Chitimba"
Tropheops sp. "Maleri Blue"
Tropheops sp. "Maleri Yellow"
Tropheops sp. "Mauve" (Ndumbi Pt.)
Tropheops sp. "Mauve Yellow"
Tropheops novemfasciatus (Kadango)
Tropheops sp. "Olive" (Mphanga)
Tropheops sp. "Red Cheek" (Likoma) Macrophthalmus Red Cheek, ''Big Eye''
Tropheops sp. "Red Fin" (Lundu)
Tropheops tropheops (Makokola OB)
Tropheops sp. "Yellow Chin"
Tropheops sp. "Yellow Gular" (Gome)
Peacocks
Gold Peacock Hybrid"
"OB Peacock Hybrid" OB Peacock
Aulonocara "Albino" Albino Peacock
Aulonocara "German Red" German Red Peacock
Aulonocara "Rubescens Albino" Ruby Red Albino
Aulonocara (Rubescens) Ruby Red Peacock
Aulonocara aquilonium
Aulonocara auditor
Aulonocara baenschi Benga Peacock, New Yellow Regal
Aulonocara baenschi (Albino) Benga Peacock, New Yellow Regal
Aulonocara brevindus
Aulonocara Blue Gold Sand
Aulonocara sp. "Chitande Type Kande"
Aulonocara sp. "Chitande Type Masinje"
Aulonocara sp. "Chitande Type Mozambique"
Aulonocara sp. "Chitande Type North"
Aulonocara ethelwynnae Northern Aulonocara
Aulonocara gertrudae
Aulonocara Multispot
Aulonocara guentheri Guenther's Cichlid
Aulonocara hueseri Midnight Peacock,
Aulonocara White Top
Aulonocara jacobfreibergi "Eureka Albino" Albino Eureka Peacock
Aulonocara jacobfreibergi "Eureka" Eureka Peacock
Aulonocara jacobfreibergi (Boadzulu Is.)
Aulonocara jacobfreibergi (Cape Kaiser)
Aulonocara jacobfreibergi (Chirwa Is.)
Aulonocara jacobfreibergi (Hongi Is.)
Aulonocara jacobfreibergi (Mara Rocks)
Aulonocara jacobfreibergi (Mumbo Is.)
Aulonocara jacobfreibergi (Nkhudzi)
Aulonocara jacobfreibergi (Otter Pt.) Malawi Butterfly
Aulonocara jacobfreibergi (Undu Reef) Mamela, Lemon Jake
Aulonocara sp. "Jalo"
Aulonocara sp. "Jumbo"
Aulonocara kandeense Blue Orchid Peacock
Aulonocara koningsi Mbenji Peacock, Blue Regal
Aulonocara korneliae
Aulonocara Blue Gold
Aulonocara sp. "Lwanda" Red Top Peacock
Aulonocara cf. Macrochir
Aulonocara masoni Mason's Peacock
Aulonocara maulana Bi-color 500
Aulonocara maylandi Sulfur Head Peacock
Aulonocara sp. "Monkey Bay Deep"
Aulonocara nyassae
Aulonocara sp. "Nyassae Mumbo"
Aulonocara rostratum Long Nose Peacock
Aulonocara saulosi Green Face Peacock
Aulonocara stonemani Placidochromis stonemani
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Charo)
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Chiloelo)
Aulonocara hansbaenschi, Red Shoulder
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Chilucha Reef)
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Chilumba) Chilumba Peacock
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Chinuni)
Aulonocara hansbaenschi, Red Shoulder
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Chirwa Is.)
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Chiwindi) Blue Neon
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Cobue)
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Gome)
Aulonocara hansbaenschi, Red Shoulder
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Hai Reef) Blue Neon
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Hongi Is.)
Aulonocara steveni
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Kande Is.)
Aulonocara steveni
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Mbamba Bay)
Aulonocara steveni
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Mbowe Is.)
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Metangula)
Aulonocara hansbaenschi, Red Shoulder
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Mundola Pt.)
Aulonocara hansbaenschi, Red Shoulder
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Ngara) Flametail Peacock
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Ntekete)
Aulonocara hansbaenschi, Red Shoulder
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Ntumba)
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Sanga)
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Undu Reef) Blue Neon
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Usisya) Flavescent Peacock
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Wikihi) Blue Neon
Aulonocara stuartgranti (Zunga)
Aulonocara sp. "Stuartgranti Maleri" (Chidunga Rocks) Sunshine Peacock, Orange Peacock Aulonocara sp. "Stuartgranti Maleri" (Chipoka) Sunshine Peacock
Aulonocara sp. "Stuartgranti Maleri" (Maleri Is.) Yellow Regal
Aulonocara sp. "Stuartgranti Maleri" (Nakantenga Is.)
Aulonocara sp. "Stuartgranti Maleri" (Nankoma Is.)
Aulonocara sp. "Trematocranus Masinje"
Aulonocara sp. "Turkis"
Aulonocara sp. "Walteri"
Aulonocara sp. "Yellow Collar"