FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Volta Catalunya
WorldTour, Stage race, 22nd -28th March 2021, Spain
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1920
1913
1912
1911
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
Team
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Colombia
Czechia
Denmark
Ecuador
Eritrea
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Hungary
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Kazakhstan
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Teams
AG2R Citroën Team
Arkéa-Samsic
Astana-Premier Tech
Bahrain Victorious
BORA-hansgrohe
Cofidis
Deceuninck-Quick Step
EF Education-NIPPO
Equipo Kern Pharma
Euskaltel-Euskadi
Gazprom-RusVelo
Groupama-FDJ
INEOS Grenadiers
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
Israel Start-Up Nation
Jumbo-Visma
Lotto-Soudal
Movistar Team
Rally Cycling
Team BikeExchange
Team DSM
Team Qhubeka NextHash
Trek-Segafredo
UAE Team Emirates
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
UCI
01
Yates
Adam
1992
INEOS Grenadiers
26:16:41
400
02
Porte
Richie
1985
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 45
320
03
Thomas
Geraint
1986
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 49
260
04
Valverde
Alejandro
1980
Movistar Team
+ 01:03
220
05
Kelderman
Wilco
1991
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 01:03
180
06
Chaves
Esteban
1990
Team BikeExchange
+ 01:04
140
07
Almeida
Joao
1998
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 01:05
120
08
Carthy
Hugh
1994
EF Education-NIPPO
+ 01:20
100
09
Yates
Simon
1992
Team BikeExchange
+ 01:32
80
10
Hamilton
Lucas
1996
Team BikeExchange
+ 01:35
68
11
Woods
Michael
1986
Israel Start-Up Nation
+ 01:48
56
12
Kuss
Sepp
1994
Jumbo-Visma
+ 01:50
48
13
McNulty
Brandon
1998
UAE Team Emirates
+ 02:19
40
14
Quintana
Nairo
1990
Arkéa-Samsic
+ 03:49
32
15
Masnada
Fausto
1993
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 04:42
28
16
Vanhoucke
Harm
1997
Lotto-Soudal
+ 05:14
24
17
Bizkarra
Mikel
1989
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 05:28
24
18
Buitrago
Santiago
1999
Bahrain Victorious
+ 05:57
24
19
Mas
Enric
1995
Movistar Team
+ 06:02
24
20
Edet
Nicolas
1987
Cofidis
+ 06:42
24
21
Carapaz
Richard
1993
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 07:27
16
22
Kruijswijk
Steven
1987
Jumbo-Visma
+ 08:14
16
23
Guerreiro
Ruben
1994
EF Education-NIPPO
+ 10:46
16
24
Rodríguez
Óscar
1995
Astana-Premier Tech
+ 11:43
16
25
Martin
Daniel
1986
Israel Start-Up Nation
+ 13:18
16
26
Reichenbach
Sebastien
1989
Groupama-FDJ
+ 13:39
16
27
Sánchez
Luis León
1983
Astana-Premier Tech
+ 14:23
16
28
Petilli
Simone
1993
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
+ 17:06
16
29
de la Cruz
David
1989
UAE Team Emirates
+ 17:51
16
30
Gesbert
Elie
1995
Arkéa-Samsic
+ 18:00
16
31
Kämna
Lennard
1996
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 18:45
8
32
Badilatti
Matteo
1992
Groupama-FDJ
+ 23:35
8
33
Kangert
Tanel
1987
Team BikeExchange
+ 24:03
8
34
Knox
James
1995
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 25:01
8
35
Zwiehoff
Ben
1994
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 26:27
8
36
Mate
Luis Angel
1984
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 27:11
8
37
Tolhoek
Antwan
1994
Jumbo-Visma
+ 27:25
8
38
Valter
Attila
1998
Groupama-FDJ
+ 27:46
8
39
Scotson
Callum
1996
Team BikeExchange
+ 29:13
8
40
Delaplace
Anthony
1989
Arkéa-Samsic
+ 29:27
8
41
Verona
Carlos
1992
Movistar Team
+ 29:51
8
42
Hamilton
Chris
1995
Team DSM
+ 30:07
8
43
Gesink
Robert
1986
Jumbo-Visma
+ 31:06
8
44
Champoussin
Clément
1998
AG2R Citroën Team
+ 32:05
8
45
Pernsteiner
Hermann
1990
Bahrain Victorious
+ 32:15
8
46
Dennis
Rohan
1990
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 32:35
8
47
Dombrowski
Joe
1991
UAE Team Emirates
+ 33:07
8
48
Caicedo
Jonathan
1993
EF Education-NIPPO
+ 34:06
8
49
Hirschi
Marc
1998
UAE Team Emirates
+ 34:39
8
50
Mohoric
Matej
1994
Bahrain Victorious
+ 34:49
8
51
Tejada
Harold
1997
Astana-Premier Tech
+ 35:45
4
52
Uran
Rigoberto
1987
EF Education-NIPPO
+ 35:48
4
53
Smith
Dion
1993
Team BikeExchange
+ 35:59
4
54
de Bod
Stefan
1996
Astana-Premier Tech
+ 36:32
4
55
Van Gils
Maxim
1999
Lotto-Soudal
+ 36:38
4
56
Brambilla
Gianluca
1987
Trek-Segafredo
+ 37:36
2
57
Storer
Michael
1997
Team DSM
+ 39:17
2
58
Lopez
Juan Pedro
1997
Trek-Segafredo
+ 41:14
2
59
Jungels
Bob
1992
AG2R Citroën Team
+ 41:16
2
60
Harper
Chris
1994
Jumbo-Visma
+ 41:20
2
61
Martín
Gotzon
1996
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 41:24
62
Kudus
Merhawi
1994
Astana-Premier Tech
+ 42:12
63
Ries
Michel
1998
Trek-Segafredo
+ 42:43
64
Devenyns
Dries
1983
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 45:01
65
Gregaard
Jonas
1996
Astana-Premier Tech
+ 45:08
66
De Gendt
Thomas
1986
Lotto-Soudal
+ 46:04
67
Ardila
Camilo
1999
UAE Team Emirates
+ 46:47
68
Pedrero
Antonio
1991
Movistar Team
+ 46:49
69
Impey
Daryl
1984
Israel Start-Up Nation
+ 46:59
70
van Garderen
Tejay
1988
EF Education-NIPPO
+ 47:03
71
Strakhov
Dmitriy
1995
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 47:33
72
Valgren
Michael
1992
EF Education-NIPPO
+ 48:07
73
Frankiny
Kilian
1994
Team Qhubeka NextHash
+ 49:40
74
Bouwman
Koen
1993
Jumbo-Visma
+ 49:48
75
Gastauer
Ben
1987
AG2R Citroën Team
+ 49:57
76
Soler
Marc
1993
Movistar Team
+ 50:09
77
Bidard
François
1992
AG2R Citroën Team
+ 51:15
78
Kreuziger
Roman
1986
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 51:27
79
Poels
Wout
1987
Bahrain Victorious
+ 52:36
80
Hänninen
Jaakko
1997
AG2R Citroën Team
+ 52:43
81
Froome
Chris
1985
Israel Start-Up Nation
+ 53:50
82
Hirt
Jan
1991
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
+ 54:48
83
Skjelmose
Mattias
2000
Trek-Segafredo
+ 55:12
84
Taaramäe
Rein
1987
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
+ 55:52
85
Venturini
Clément
1993
AG2R Citroën Team
+ 57:27
86
Pichon
Laurent
1986
Arkéa-Samsic
+ 58:10
87
Samitier
Sergio
1995
Movistar Team
+ 58:53
88
Haga
Chad
1988
Team DSM
+ 01:02:12
89
Cavagna
Remi
1995
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 01:02:17
90
Bennett
Sean
1996
Team Qhubeka NextHash
+ 01:02:47
91
Castroviejo
Jonathan
1987
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 01:03:11
92
Bookwalter
Brent
1984
Team BikeExchange
+ 01:03:52
93
Schelling
Ide
1998
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 01:04:21
94
Owsian
Lukasz
1990
Arkéa-Samsic
+ 01:05:55
95
Kamp
Alexander
1993
Trek-Segafredo
+ 01:06:00
96
Rochas
Rémy
1996
Cofidis
+ 01:06:01
97
Williams
Stephen
1996
Bahrain Victorious
+ 01:06:13
98
Hollenstein
Reto
1985
Israel Start-Up Nation
+ 01:06:15
99
Barceló
Fernando
1996
Cofidis
+ 01:07:05
100
Cataldo
Dario
1985
Movistar Team
+ 01:07:25
101
Arensman
Thymen
1999
Team DSM
+ 01:08:05
102
Champion
Thomas
1999
Cofidis
+ 01:08:09
103
Britton
Rob
1984
Rally Cycling
+ 01:09:13
104
Berhane
Natnael
1991
Cofidis
+ 01:09:22
105
Nych
Artem
1995
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 01:09:30
106
Chernetskiy
Sergey
1990
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 01:09:35
107
Kochetkov
Pavel
1986
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 01:11:07
108
Goldstein
Omer
1996
Israel Start-Up Nation
+ 01:11:42
109
Ladagnous
Matthieu
1984
Groupama-FDJ
+ 01:11:44
110
Iturria
Mikel
1992
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 01:12:02
111
Marczynski
Tomasz
1984
Lotto-Soudal
+ 01:12:27
112
Janse van Rensburg
Reinardt
1989
Team Qhubeka NextHash
+ 01:12:43
113
Camargo
Diego
1998
EF Education-NIPPO
+ 01:14:05
114
Pronskiy
Vadim
1998
Astana-Premier Tech
+ 01:19:28
115
Rosskopf
Joey
1989
Rally Cycling
+ 01:19:37
116
Armee
Sander
1985
Team Qhubeka NextHash
+ 01:20:00
117
Cerný
Josef
1993
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 01:20:40
118
Mannion
Gavin
1991
Rally Cycling
+ 01:22:23
119
Duchesne
Antoine
1991
Groupama-FDJ
+ 01:22:33
120
Louvel
Matis
1999
Arkéa-Samsic
+ 01:23:29
121
Brown
Connor
1998
Team Qhubeka NextHash
+ 01:23:55
122
Soto
Antonio
1994
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 01:24:12
123
King
Benjamin
1989
Rally Cycling
+ 01:24:13
124
Joyce
Colin
1994
Rally Cycling
+ 01:25:11
125
Guglielmi
Simon
1997
Groupama-FDJ
+ 01:25:53
126
Sagan
Peter
1990
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 01:27:21
127
Molano
Sebastian
1994
UAE Team Emirates
+ 01:27:34
128
Kanter
Max
1997
Team DSM
+ 01:32:31
129
Lobato
Juan Jose
1988
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 01:36:29
130
Riou
Alan
1997
Arkéa-Samsic
+ 01:44:26
131
Wandahl
Frederik
2001
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 01:55:09
DNF
Gallopin
Tony
1988
AG2R Citroën Team
DNF
Novak
Domen
1995
Bahrain Victorious
DNF
Meeus
Jordi
1998
BORA-hansgrohe
DNF
Fernandez
Ruben
1991
Cofidis
DNF
Herrada
Jose
1985
Cofidis
DNF
Serry
Pieter
1988
Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF
Adrià
Roger
1998
Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF
Berrade
Urko
1997
Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF
Castrillo
Jaime
1996
Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF
Galván
Francisco
1997
Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF
Márquez
Martí
1996
Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF
Mendez
Daniel
2000
Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF
Novikov
Savva
1999
Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF
Bou
Joan
1997
Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF
Nekrasov
Denis
1997
Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF
Zakarin
Ilnur
1989
Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF
Bonnet
William
1982
Groupama-FDJ
DNF
Rowe
Luke
1990
INEOS Grenadiers
DNF
Bakelants
Jan
1986
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF
Bellicaud
Jérémy
1998
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF
Evans
Alexander
1997
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF
Meintjes
Louis
1992
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF
Cataford
Alexander
1993
Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF
Bennett
George
1990
Jumbo-Visma
DNF
Cras
Steff
1996
Lotto-Soudal
DNF
Kron
Andreas
1998
Lotto-Soudal
DNF
Moniquet
Sylvain
1998
Lotto-Soudal
DNF
Brown
Nathan
1991
Rally Cycling
DNF
Zukowsky
Nickolas
1998
Rally Cycling
DNF
Hindley
Jai
1996
Team DSM
DNF
Roche
Nicolas
1984
Team DSM
DNF
Power
Robert
1995
Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF
Vacek
Karel
2000
Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF
Ciccone
Giulio
1994
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Elissonde
Kenny
1991
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Costa
Rui
1986
UAE Team Emirates
Information
Volta Catalunya
Spain
22nd -28th March 2021
2.UWT