The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SEXTON Tom Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | 14 | 20 | 0:02:30 | 50.4 | |
2 | DALLA VALLE Nicolas Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 5 | 12 | 0:01 0:01 | 50.066 | |
3 | GROSU Eduard-Michael Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:01 | 50.066 | |
4 | GATE Aaron Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | 5 | 0:02 0:02 | 49.737 | ||
5 | CRISTA Daniel Romania | Romania | 4 | ,, 0:02 | 49.737 | ||
6 | RHIM Brendan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 3 | 0:03 0:03 | 49.412 | ||
7 | PLEBANI Davide Work Service Vitalcare Vega | Work Service Vitalcare Vega | 2 | 0:04 0:04 | 49.091 | ||
8 | PAWLAK Tobiasz HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 1 | ,, 0:04 | 49.091 | ||
9 | TAGLIANI Filippo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 0:04 | 49.091 | |||
10 | HEMING Mika ATT Investments | ATT Investments | ,, 0:04 | 49.091 | |||
11 | BÁRTA Jan Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 0:04 | 49.091 | |||
12 | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 0:04 | 49.091 | |||
13 | ŠTOČEK Matúš ATT Investments | ATT Investments | ,, 0:04 | 49.091 | |||
14 | BLOEM Joren ABLOC CT | ABLOC CT | 0:05 0:05 | 48.774 | |||
15 | MUDGWAY Luke Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | ,, 0:05 | 48.774 | |||
16 | DAUSCHY Guillaume Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project | Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project | ,, 0:05 | 48.774 | |||
17 | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 0:05 | 48.774 | |||
18 | MCGEOUGH Cormac Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | ,, 0:05 | 48.774 | |||
19 | RAVANELLI Simone Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 0:05 | 48.774 | |||
20 | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:05 | 48.774 | |||
21 | BANASZEK Alan HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 0:05 | 48.774 | |||
22 | PAPIERSKI Damian Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | ,, 0:05 | 48.774 | |||
23 | DIMA Emil Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 0:06 0:06 | 48.462 | |||
24 | APPEL Stijn ABLOC CT | ABLOC CT | ,, 0:06 | 48.462 | |||
25 | PATERSKI Maciej Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | ,, 0:06 | 48.462 | |||
26 | STOSZ Patryk Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | ,, 0:06 | 48.462 | |||
27 | STEWART Mark Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | ,, 0:06 | 48.462 | |||
28 | O'DONNELL Bailey Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | ,, 0:06 | 48.462 | |||
29 | DECKER Enzo BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 0:06 | 48.462 | |||
30 | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:06 | 48.462 | |||
31 | DI CAMILLO Lorenzo Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | ,, 0:06 | 48.462 | |||
32 | BABOR Daniel Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | 0:07 0:07 | 48.153 | |||
33 | SCHURAN Michal ATT Investments | ATT Investments | ,, 0:07 | 48.153 | |||
34 | BOUVIER Léo BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 0:07 | 48.153 | |||
35 | CLARKE Jonathan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | ,, 0:07 | 48.153 | |||
36 | HOEKS Daan Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | ,, 0:07 | 48.153 | |||
37 | TESFATSION Natnael Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 0:07 | 48.153 | |||
38 | DOUBLE Paul Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | ,, 0:07 | 48.153 | |||
39 | JUNTUNEN Antti-Jussi ABLOC CT | ABLOC CT | ,, 0:07 | 48.153 | |||
40 | ȚVETCOV Serghei Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | ,, 0:07 | 48.153 | |||
41 | OCAMPO Victor Team Medellín - EPM | Team Medellín - EPM | 0:08 0:08 | 47.848 | |||
42 | SHEEHAN Riley Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project | Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project | ,, 0:08 | 47.848 | |||
43 | DE ROSSI Lucas China Glory Continental Cycling Team | China Glory Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:08 | 47.848 | |||
44 | MARBLER Stefan WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo | WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo | ,, 0:08 | 47.848 | |||
45 | RASCH Jesper ABLOC CT | ABLOC CT | ,, 0:08 | 47.848 | |||
46 | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:08 | 47.848 | |||
47 | GARAVAGLIA Giacomo Work Service Vitalcare Vega | Work Service Vitalcare Vega | ,, 0:08 | 47.848 | |||
48 | PLAMONDON Robin Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project | Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project | ,, 0:08 | 47.848 | |||
49 | BAIS Mattia Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 0:08 | 47.848 | |||
50 | SCHLEGEL Michal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:08 | 47.848 | |||
51 | BROŻYNA Piotr HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 0:08 | 47.848 | |||
52 | MALNASI Jozsef-Attila Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | ,, 0:08 | 47.848 | |||
53 | RITZINGER Felix WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo | WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo | ,, 0:08 | 47.848 | |||
54 | ZAHÁLKA Matěj Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 0:08 | 47.848 | |||
55 | GINESTRA Lorenzo Work Service Vitalcare Vega | Work Service Vitalcare Vega | 0:09 0:09 | 47.547 | |||
56 | LINO Julian BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 0:09 | 47.547 | |||
57 | KERSCHBAUMER Leo WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo | WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo | ,, 0:09 | 47.547 | |||
58 | BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:09 | 47.547 | |||
59 | REYES Aldemar Team Medellín - EPM | Team Medellín - EPM | ,, 0:09 | 47.547 | |||
60 | CARPENTIER Florian Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project | Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project | ,, 0:09 | 47.547 | |||
61 | MOL Wesley BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 0:09 | 47.547 | |||
62 | SINSCHEK Nils ABLOC CT | ABLOC CT | ,, 0:09 | 47.547 | |||
63 | PIRAS Andrea Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli | Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli | ,, 0:09 | 47.547 | |||
64 | BUDZIŃSKI Tomasz HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 0:10 0:10 | 47.25 | |||
65 | LUCCA Riccardo Work Service Vitalcare Vega | Work Service Vitalcare Vega | ,, 0:10 | 47.25 | |||
66 | MARCU Adi Narcis MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | ,, 0:10 | 47.25 | |||
67 | PESENTI Thomas Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli | Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli | ,, 0:10 | 47.25 | |||
68 | ZAMBELLI Samuele Work Service Vitalcare Vega | Work Service Vitalcare Vega | ,, 0:10 | 47.25 | |||
69 | BIANCALANI Andrea Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli | Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli | ,, 0:10 | 47.25 | |||
70 | CAROLLO Francesco Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | ,, 0:10 | 47.25 | |||
71 | FREDDI Matteo Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli | Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli | ,, 0:10 | 47.25 | |||
72 | SEVILLA Óscar Team Medellín - EPM | Team Medellín - EPM | ,, 0:10 | 47.25 | |||
73 | MURGUIALDAY Jokin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:11 0:11 | 46.957 | |||
74 | ÖRKEN Ahmet Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | ,, 0:11 | 46.957 | |||
75 | DRAGHI Guido Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | ,, 0:11 | 46.957 | |||
76 | KLABOUCH Petr ATT Investments | ATT Investments | ,, 0:11 | 46.957 | |||
77 | CARSTENSEN Lucas BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 0:11 | 46.957 | |||
78 | MACLEOD Callum ABLOC CT | ABLOC CT | ,, 0:11 | 46.957 | |||
79 | REKITA Szymon Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | ,, 0:11 | 46.957 | |||
80 | GAGNÉ Julien Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project | Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project | ,, 0:11 | 46.957 | |||
81 | STACHOWIAK Adam HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 0:11 | 46.957 | |||
82 | VAN EMPEL Etienne China Glory Continental Cycling Team | China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 0:12 0:12 | 46.667 | |||
83 | ZARDINI Edoardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 0:12 | 46.667 | |||
84 | OBDRŽÁLEK Tomáš Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 0:12 | 46.667 | |||
85 | MALUCELLI Matteo China Glory Continental Cycling Team | China Glory Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:12 | 46.667 | |||
86 | VĂIDIAN Iustin-Ioan MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | ,, 0:12 | 46.667 | |||
87 | DOBRIN Ioan MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | ,, 0:12 | 46.667 | |||
88 | PLESEA Valentin Romania | Romania | ,, 0:12 | 46.667 | |||
89 | JAMAICA Javier Ernesto Team Medellín - EPM | Team Medellín - EPM | ,, 0:12 | 46.667 | |||
90 | PICIU Mattew-Denis MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | ,, 0:12 | 46.667 | |||
91 | STEDMAN Maximilian Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | 0:13 0:13 | 46.38 | |||
92 | LYU Xianjing China Glory Continental Cycling Team | China Glory Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | 46.38 | |||
93 | PETRUŠ Jiří ATT Investments | ATT Investments | ,, 0:13 | 46.38 | |||
94 | REYES Yeison Sebastian Team Medellín - EPM | Team Medellín - EPM | 0:14 0:14 | 46.098 | |||
95 | ORAM James Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | ,, 0:14 | 46.098 | |||
96 | SHEVCHENKO Oleksandr Team Novák | Team Novák | ,, 0:14 | 46.098 | |||
97 | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | ,, 0:14 | 46.098 | |||
98 | RAILEANU Cristian Romania | Romania | ,, 0:14 | 46.098 | |||
99 | MOLDANSKY Gerhard-Cristin MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | ,, 0:14 | 46.098 | |||
100 | DRAGOIU Stefan MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | ,, 0:14 | 46.098 | |||
101 | HANSEN Adam WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo | WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo | ,, 0:14 | 46.098 | |||
102 | BUTA Catalin Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | ,, 0:14 | 46.098 | |||
103 | MURIAS Jakub Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | ,, 0:14 | 46.098 | |||
104 | CAMRDA Karel ATT Investments | ATT Investments | ,, 0:14 | 46.098 | |||
105 | SZARKA Gergely Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | ,, 0:14 | 46.098 | |||
106 | DUARTE Fabio Team Medellín - EPM | Team Medellín - EPM | ,, 0:14 | 46.098 | |||
107 | BIEKEN Nazaerbieke China Glory Continental Cycling Team | China Glory Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | 46.098 | |||
108 | REBELLIN Davide Work Service Vitalcare Vega | Work Service Vitalcare Vega | 0:15 0:15 | 45.818 | |||
109 | HONIG Reinier China Glory Continental Cycling Team | China Glory Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:15 | 45.818 | |||
110 | GARDI Mattia Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli | Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli | ,, 0:15 | 45.818 | |||
111 | GRABIS Mateusz Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | ,, 0:15 | 45.818 | |||
112 | HOFBAUER Philipp WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo | WSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo | ,, 0:15 | 45.818 | |||
113 | DEMENTYEV Yegor Team Novák | Team Novák | ,, 0:15 | 45.818 | |||
114 | LUNCAN Serban Romania | Romania | 0:16 0:16 | 45.542 | |||
115 | SENICOURT Kylian Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project | Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project | ,, 0:16 | 45.542 | |||
116 | MARTINELLI Edoardo Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | ,, 0:16 | 45.542 | |||
117 | EWART Jesse BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 0:17 0:17 | 45.269 | |||
118 | CIBRARIO Luca Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli | Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli | ,, 0:17 | 45.269 | |||
119 | GUTIERREZ José Manuel Team Novák | Team Novák | ,, 0:17 | 45.269 | |||
120 | SALVALAGGIO Giacomo Team Novák | Team Novák | ,, 0:17 | 45.269 | |||
121 | RADUCU Luigi-Ionut Romania | Romania | 0:19 0:19 | 44.734 | |||
122 | BĂBĂIȚĂ Dan-Mihai Romania | Romania | 0:20 0:20 | 44.471 | |||
123 | FAZAKAS Csongor Team Novák | Team Novák | 0:26 0:26 | 42.955 | |||
DNS | BANASZEK Adrian HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | - | ||||
DNS | NIKULIN Daniil Team Novák | Team Novák | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:06 September 2022
- Start time:16:00 (15:00 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:50.4 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:2.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:2
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: